ACADEMIC COUNCIL

Home - Administration - Committee - Academic Council

 

Administration Structure     |     Officers of University     |     Committee

◄ Back to Committee

ACADEMIC COUNCIL

S.No.

Name

Designation

Functional Designation

1

Prof. Dr. K. Meer Mustafa Hussain Vice Chancellor Chairman

 

DEANS
S.No Name Department Functional Designation
   2 Dr. Ramachandra Prabhakaran Dental Member
   3 Dr. Uma Rajaram E&T Member
   4 Dr. C. Srikuttan Unnithan, H&S Member
   5 Dr. P. Kaliyaperumal MBA Member
   6 Dr. M. Deccaraman IBT Member
   7 Dr. A. Varghese ECE Member
   8 Dr. P. Sivakesan COE Member

▲Top

HoD's
S.No. Name Dept Functional Designation
1 Dr. K. Vasudevan, Dental Member
2 Dr. V. Cyril Raj CSE Member
3 Dr. S.  Ravi ECE Member
4 Dr. T. Ruban Deva Prakash EEE Member
5 Dr. S. Arivalagan CIVIL Member
6 Dr. S.Shnamugasundaram MECH Member
7 Dr. S. Latha IT Member
8 Dr. S. Manivannan E&I Member
9 Dr. Rama Vaidyanathan IBT Member
10 Dr. N. Padmanaban CHEML Member
11 Dr. S. Ramalingam MBA Member
12 Dr. Viji Vinod MCA Member
13 Dr. T. Johnson Maths Member
14 Dr. P.A. Saradha English Member
15 Dr. S.S. Jayantha Kumar Physics Member
16 Dr. P. Udayakala Chemsitry Member
17 Dr. S. Vairamani Phy. Dir. Member
18 Dr. Uma Maheswari Periodontics Member
19 Dr. A. R. Pradeep Kumar Conservative Dentistry Member
20 Dr. E. Subramanian Prosthodontics Member
21 Dr. Sumanth Oral Medicine Member
22 Dr. Kannan Pedodontics Member
23 Dr. S. Kumaravel Oral Surgery Member
24 Dr. Karthikeyan Orthodontics Member
25 Dr. Nadeem Jetty Oral Pathology Member

▲Top

Professors
S.No. Name Dept Functional Designation
26 Dr. Padmasini Kannan English Member
27 Dr. T. Jeyachandran Chemistry Member
28 Dr. A. Arul Lawrence Selvakumar CSE Member
29 Dr. Justus Raby EEE Member
30 Dr. A. Varadharajan Civil Member
31 Dr. S. P. Rajagopalan MCA Member
32 Dr. Loganathan Conservative Dentistry Member
33 Dr. Elangovan Mechanical Member
34 Dr. M. Srinivasan ICE Member
35 Dr. Rathika Rai Prosthodontics Member

▲Top

Associate Professors
S.No. Name Dept Functional Designation
1 Dr. A. Iyyamperumal Maths Member
2 Dr. N. Sudhakar IBT Member
3 Dr. V. Shankarram Periodontics Member

▲Top

 

Assistant Professors
S.No. Name Dept Functional Designation
1 Mr. K. Senthil Kumar ECE Member
2 Mr. P.S. Rajakumar IT Member
3 Dr. B. N. Rangeeth Dental Member

▲Top

 

 Experts
S.No. Name Dept Functional Designation
1 Dr.  P.T. Manoharan Former V.C. - University of Madras Member, Nominated by the Vice Chancellor
2 Prof. R.M. Vasagam Former V.C. Anna University Member, Nominated by the Vice Chancellor
3 Dr. Edwin Devadas Professor - Orthodontics Member, Nominated by the Vice Chancellor
4 Dr. Rajendran NIOT, Chennai Member, Special Knowledge
5 Dr. Ravichandran Lucas TVS, Chennai Member  Special Knowledge
6 Dr. E.G.R. Solomon Professor - Member, Special Knowledge

▲Top

 

EXPERTS

S.No.

Name Functional Designation

1

Dr. C.B. Palanivelu Secretary